Results
Mar 04
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Mar 04
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Mar 03
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Mar 03
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Mar 02
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Mar 02
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Feb 24
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Hibbing Community College
Feb 24
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Hibbing Community College
Feb 21
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Feb 21
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Feb 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Northland Community & Technical College
Feb 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Northland Community & Technical College
Feb 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Itasca Community College
Feb 16
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Itasca Community College
Feb 10
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Rainy River Community College
Feb 10
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Rainy River Community College
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
Feb 03
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Vermilion Community College
Feb 03
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Vermilion Community College
Jan 31
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Northland Community & Technical College
Jan 31
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Northland Community & Technical College
Jan 27
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Hibbing Community College
Jan 27
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Hibbing Community College
Jan 26
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Rainy River Community College
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Rainy River Community College
Jan 20
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Mesabi Range CTC
Jan 20
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Mesabi Range CTC
Jan 17
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Vermilion Community College
Jan 17
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Vermilion Community College
Jan 13
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Jan 13
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Jan 12
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Itasca Community College
Jan 12
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Itasca Community College
Jan 06
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Ridgewater College
Winter Classic
Jan 06
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Ridgewater College
Winter Classic
Jan 05
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Jan 05
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Dec 16
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Rainy River Community College
CLC Winter Invitational
Dec 16
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Rainy River Community College
CLC Winter Invitational
Dec 15
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
CLC Winter Invitational
Dec 15
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
CLC Winter Invitational
Dec 09
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Dec 09
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Dec 08
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Dec 08
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Dec 02
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. Western Technical College
@ LaCrosse, WI
Dec 02
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Western Technical College
Dec 01
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Rochester Community and Technical College
Dec 01
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Rochester Community and Technical College
Nov 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College
@ Cass Lake
Nov 28
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Leech Lake Tribal College
Nov 21
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
vs. Ridgewater College
@ Willmar
Nov 21
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Ridgewater College
Nov 18
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
North Eastern Community College - Iowa
Nov 18
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
North Eastern Community College - Iowa
Nov 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
United Tribes Technical College
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
United Tribes Technical College
Nov 12
Football TBA
vs. TBA
@ SCSU
State Championship
Nov 11
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Leech Lake Tribal College
Nov 11
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Leech Lake Tribal College
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Nov 04
Football TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
State Semi-Finals
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
at Hibbing Community College
Oct 28
Football TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
State Quarter-Finals
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
vs. Rainy River Community College
@ Intl Falls
Oct 25
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
Oct 21
Football 1:30 PM
at Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College
@ MCAC Crossover Coon Rapids
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College
@ Coon Rapids
MCAC Crossover
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Devil's Lake ND
Oct 14
Football 1:30 PM
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Devil's Lake ND
Oct 11
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
Itasca Community College
Oct 07
Football 7:00 PM
at Itasca Community College
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Vermilion Community College
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
vs. Northland Community & Technical College
@ Thief River Falls
Sep 30
Football 1:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
@ Cloquet
Sep 23
Football 1:30 PM
at Rochester Community and Technical College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Rainy River Community College
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
Hibbing Community College
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
vs. Itasca Community College
@ Grand Rapids
Sep 16
Football 1:30 PM
Vermilion Community College
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Rochester
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBD
@ Rochester
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
Northland Community & Technical College
Sep 09
Football 1:30 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
at Vermilion Community College
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sep 02
Football 2:30 PM
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ NDSCS
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
CLC Triad
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Aug 30
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
Oak Hills Christian
Aug 30
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
vs. Ridgewater College
@ Willmar
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball 11:15 AM
vs. Riverland Community College
@ Willmar
Aug 25
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Willmar
Aug 25
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Ellsworth Community College
@ Willmar
May 12
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 13-3
Dick Putz Field
May 12
Softball Final
vs. Itasca Community College
L, 16-7
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Region 13B Tournament
May 12
Baseball Final - 6 innings
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 10-0
Dick Putz Field
May 12
Softball Final
vs. Itasca Community College
W, 4-2
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Region 13B Tournament
May 12
Softball Final
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
W, 6-1
@ Grand Rapids, MN
NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament
May 11
Softball Final - 8 innings
vs. Rainy River Community College
W, 12-9
@ Grand Rapids
Region 13B Tournament
May 11
Softball Final
vs. Itasca Community College
L, 2-0
@ Grand Rapids
Region 13B Tournament
May 07
Softball Final
vs. Itasca Community College
L, 7-0
@ Brainerd
May 07
Softball Final
vs. Rainy River Community College
L, 9-7
@ Brainerd
MCAC Conf Tournament
May 06
Softball Final
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
W, 10-8
@ Brainerd, MN
MCAC Northern Division Tournament
May 06
Softball Final - 6 innings
vs. Vermilion Community College
W, 8-0
@ Brainerd
MCAC Conf Tournament
May 04
Baseball Final
at Itasca Community College
L, 4-3
May 04
Baseball Final
at Itasca Community College
L, 8-6
May 03
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 12-2
May 03
Softball Final
vs. Vermilion Community College
W, 11-5
@ Ely, MN
Game Played in Ely
May 03
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 10-0
May 03
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Vermilion Community College
W, 17-1
@ Ely, MN
Game Played in Ely
May 02
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
W, 16-2
@ Brainerd
May 02
Softball Final
Mesabi Range CTC
L, 6-4
Apr 30
Baseball Final - 7 innings
Northland Community & Technical College
W, 3-2
Apr 30
Baseball Final - 7 innings
Northland Community & Technical College
W, 7-5
Apr 30
Softball
vs. Hibbing Community College
W, 13-3
@ Brainerd
Game played at Central Lakes College
Apr 30
Softball Final
Hibbing Community College
W, 9-6
Apr 29
Baseball Final
Ridgewater College
L, 7-2
Apr 29
Softball Final
vs. Itasca Community College
L, 4-1
@ Brainerd
Game played at Central Lakes College
Apr 29
Baseball Final
Ridgewater College
L, 19-8
Apr 29
Softball Final
Itasca Community College
W, 5-0
Apr 25
Baseball Final
at Minnesota State Community & Technical College
W, 8-5
Apr 25
Baseball Final
at Minnesota State Community & Technical College
L, 13-7
Apr 23
Softball Final - 6 innings
Rainy River Community College
W, 16-8
Apr 23
Softball Final
at Rainy River Community College
L, 7-3
Apr 22
Baseball Final - 5 innings
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 14-0
Apr 22
Softball Final - 5 innings
Northland Community & Technical College
W, 10-2
Apr 22
Baseball Final
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 7-5
Apr 22
Softball Final - 6 innings
at Northland Community & Technical College
W, 15-7
Apr 21
Baseball Final - 7 innings
at Riverland Community College
L, 5-2
Apr 21
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at Riverland Community College
L, 12-1
Apr 19
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at Northland Community & Technical College
L, 12-2
Apr 19
Baseball Final - 7 innings
at Northland Community & Technical College
L, 9-0
Apr 15
Baseball Final - 7 innings
at Ridgewater College
W, 5-0
Apr 15
Softball Final
vs. Northland Community & Technical College
W, 9-5
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Bill Mc Bride Invitational
Apr 15
Baseball Final
at Ridgewater College
L, 6-4
Apr 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Rainy River Community College
L, 14-2
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Bill Mc Bride Invitational
Apr 15
Softball Final
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
L, 11-7
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Bill McBride Softball Invitational
Apr 14
Baseball Final
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
L, 6-3
Apr 14
Softball Final - 6 innings
North Dakota State College of Science
L, 24-13
Apr 14
Baseball Final
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
L, 1-0
Apr 14
Softball Final
North Dakota State College of Science
W, 9-4
Apr 11
Softball Cancelled
at College of Saint Benedict
Exhibition Game vs St Ben's JV
Apr 11
Softball Cancelled
at College of Saint Benedict
Exhibition Game vs St Ben's JV
Apr 09
Baseball Final
Vermilion Community College
L, 10-2
Apr 09
Baseball Final
Vermilion Community College
L, 10-7
Apr 08
Baseball Final - 7 innings
Riverland Community College
L, 9-2
Apr 08
Baseball Final - 6 innings
Riverland Community College
L, 27-2
Apr 08
Softball Final
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College
L, 12-11
Apr 08
Softball Final
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College
L, 6-1
Apr 05
Baseball Final - 8 innings
Itasca Community College
L, 10-6
Apr 05
Baseball Final - 11 innings
Itasca Community College
L, 10-9
Apr 02
Baseball Final
vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College
L, 6-0
@ Worthington
Apr 02
Baseball Final
vs. Rainy River Community College
W, 6-1
@ Worthington, MN
John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
Apr 01
Baseball Final - 5 innings
vs. Rainy River Community College
L, 11-1
@ Worthington, MN
John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
Apr 01
Softball Final
vs. Itasca Community College
L, 7-3
@ Central Lakes
CLC Classic
Apr 01
Baseball Final
vs. Itasca Community College
L, 9-7
@ Worthington, MN
Apr 01
Softball Final
vs. Rainy River Community College
W, 8-5
@ Brainerd, MN
CLC Classic
Mar 25
Softball Final
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College
L, 6-3
@ Rochester, MN
Mar 25
Softball Final - 6 innings
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 8-0
@ Rochester
Mar 19
Baseball Final - 6 innings
at Des Moines Area Community College
L, 10-0
Mar 19
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at Des Moines Area Community College
L, 16-1
Mar 18
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at Des Moines Area Community College
L, 10-0
Mar 18
Baseball Final - 5 innings
at Des Moines Area Community College
L, 14-0
Mar 17
Softball Final
vs. North Central Missouri College
L, 8-0
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2
Mar 16
Softball Final
vs. Genesee Community College
W, 7-4
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 3
Mar 16
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Rend Lake College
L, 22-3
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2
Mar 15
Baseball Final
vs. Arizona Western College
L, 8-6
@ Tucson, AZ
Mar 15
Softball Final
vs. SUNY Adirondack
W, 4-2
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 5
Mar 15
Baseball Final - 5 innings
vs. Arizona Western College
L, 14-0
@ Tucson, AZ
Mar 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Rend Lake College
L, 10-2
@ Myrtle Beach
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 5
Mar 14
Softball Final
vs. SUNY Adirondack
W, 9-8
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 4
Mar 14
Softball Final
vs. St. Louis Community College
L, 8-0
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2
Mar 14
Baseball Cancelled
vs. Concordia University (WI) JV
@ Tuscon, AZ
Mar 14
Softball Final
vs. South Suburban College
L, 10-2
@ North Myrtle Beach
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 3
Mar 14
Baseball Final - 5 innings
vs. Williston State College
L, 11-1
@ Tucson, AZ
Mar 13
Baseball Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
L, 8-2
@ Tucson, AZ
Tucson Invitational
Mar 13
Baseball Final - 6 innings
vs. Fraser Valley
L, 12-2
@ Tucson, AZ
Mar 12
Baseball Final - 5 innings
vs. Bismarck State College
L, 21-9
@ Tucson, AZ
Mar 12
Baseball Final - 5 innings
vs. Bismarck State College
L, 14-4
@ Tucson, AZ
Mar 11
Baseball Final
vs. Illinois Institute of Tecnology JV
L, 10-4
@ Tucson, AZ
Mar 11
Baseball Final - 5 innings
vs. Itasca Community College
L, 11-0
@ Kino Sports Complex
Mar 05
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Vermilion Community College
W, 78-70
@ ARCC
Region XIII 3rd Place Game
Mar 05
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Mar 04
Men's Basketball Final
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College
L, 111-81
Region XIII Semifinals
Mar 04
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Mar 03
Men's Basketball Final - 2OT
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College
W, 99-97
@ ARCC
Region XIII Quarterfinals
Mar 03
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Anoka
MCAC - Regional XIII
Feb 25
Men's Basketball Final
Hibbing Community College
W, 126-48
Feb 25
Women's Basketball Final
Hibbing Community College
L, 77-54
Feb 22
Men's Basketball Final
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
W, 98-73
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Cancelled
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Final
Gogebic Community College
L, 69-60
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
at Northland Community & Technical College
L, 68-66
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
at Northland Community & Technical College
L, 64-46
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
at Itasca Community College
W, 106-56
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
at Itasca Community College
L, 69-57
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
Rainy River Community College
W, 94-85
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
Rainy River Community College
L, 67-57
Feb 08
Men's Basketball Final
at Mesabi Range CTC
W, 87-77
Feb 08
Women's Basketball Final
at Mesabi Range CTC
L, 76-53
Feb 04
Men's Basketball Final
at Vermilion Community College
L, 81-70
Feb 04
Women's Basketball
at Vermilion Community College
W, 73-60
Feb 01
Men's Basketball Final
Northland Community & Technical College
W, 92-68
Feb 01
Women's Basketball Final
Northland Community & Technical College
L, 82-36
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
at Hibbing Community College
W, 92-59
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
at Hibbing Community College
W, 66-50
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
at Rainy River Community College
W, 74-60
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Rainy River Community College
W, 72-71
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
Mesabi Range CTC
W, 79-66
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
Mesabi Range CTC
L, 75-55
Jan 18
Men's Basketball Final
Vermilion Community College
W, 74-64
Jan 18
Women's Basketball
Vermilion Community College
W, 47-41
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
L, 86-77
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Cancelled
at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
Itasca Community College
W, 98-55
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
Itasca Community College
L, 60-55
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Dakota College
W, 104-91
@ Brainerd
CLC Winter Classic
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
Dakota College
L, 62-53
CLC Winter Classic
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
W, 114-69
Winter Classic
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
L, 83-64
Winter Classic
Jan 03
Men's Basketball Final
Bismarck State College
L, 83-81
Jan 03
Women's Basketball Final
Bismarck State College
L, 93-43
Dec 17
Men's Basketball Final
Leech Lake Tribal
W, 103-71
CLC Winter Invitational
Dec 17
Women's Basketball Final
Itasca Community College
L, 76-62
CLC Winter Invitational
Dec 16
Men's Basketball Final
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
W, 77-61
Dec 16
Women's Basketball Final
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
L, 75-40
CLC Winter Invitational
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College
W, 84-69
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College
L, 86-55
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
at Ridgewater College
L, 94-73
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
at Ridgewater College
W, 69-52
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
L, 77-69
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
L, 83-46
Dec 03
Football Final - OT
at College of DuPage
L, 25-22
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
Riverland Community College
W, 63-54
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Cancelled
Riverland Community College
Nov 30
Men's Basketball Final
University of Wisconsin Superior JV
W, 66-61
Nov 30
Women's Basketball Final
University of Wisconsin Superior JV
W, 64-56
Nov 23
Men's Basketball Final
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 75-59
Nov 23
Women's Basketball Final
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College
L, 86-64
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Cancelled
United Tribes Technical College
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Cancelled
United Tribes Technical College
Nov 12
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Eastfield College
L, 3-0
@ Rochester, MN
NJCAA DIII Championship - 3rd Place Match
Nov 11
Men's Basketball Final
at Minnesota State Community & Technical College
W, 71-47
Nov 11
Women's Basketball Final
at Minnesota State Community & Technical College
W, 65-60
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Harper College
L, 3-1
@ Rochester, MN
NJCAA DIII Championship - Semifinals
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Columbus State Community College
W, 3-2
@ Rochester, MN
NJCAA DIII Championship - Quarterfinals
Nov 06
Football Final
vs. North Dakota State College of Science
W, 36-28
@ St. Cloud State University Husky Stadium
MCAC Championship Game - #7 Raiders vs #15 North Dakota SCS
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Rainy River Community College
W, 3-0
@ brainerd
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
W, 3-0
@ brainerd
NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament
Oct 29
Football Final
Ridgewater College
W, 24-15
Semi-Final MCAC Playoffs
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
Hibbing Community College
W, 3-1
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
Rainy River Community College
W, 3-0
Oct 22
Football Final
Vermilion Community College
W, 43-18
Quarter Final MCAC Playoffs
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Ridgewater College
L, 3-2
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College
L, 3-2
@ Anoka Ramsey
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
at Mesabi Range CTC
W, 3-0
Oct 16
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Dakota College
W, 3-1
@ Devils Lake, ND
Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
Oct 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Williston State College
L, 3-2
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College
W, 3-1
@ devils lake
Lake Region Tournament
Oct 15
Football Final
Northland Community & Technical College
W, 30-6
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Bismarck State College
L, 3-2
@ Devils Lake, ND
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
at Itasca Community College
W, 3-0
Oct 08
Football Final
at Vermilion Community College
W, 59-36
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
at Vermilion Community College
W, 3-0
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball Final
Northland Community & Technical College
W, 3-0
Oct 01
Football Final
at Mesabi Range CTC
W, 55-18
Oct 01
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College
@ Sauk Rapids
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
at Rainy River Community College
L, 3-0
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
at Hibbing Community College
W, 3-1
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
W, 3-0
Sep 24
Baseball 4:00 PM
Alumni
Sep 24
Football Final
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
W, 51-0
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
at North Dakota State College of Science
L, 3-1
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
W, 3-0
@ Wahpeton, ND
Wildcat Tournament
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
Itasca Community College
W, 3-1
Sep 17
Football Final
at Itasca Community College
W, 41-13
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
Vermilion Community College
W, 3-0
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Mesabi Range CTC
W, 3-0
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
at Rochester Community and Technical College
L, 3-1
Sep 10
Football Final
Rochester Community and Technical College
W, 31-20
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Harper College
L, 3-0
@ neutral
Rochester Community and Technical College Volleyball Invitational
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Madison College
L, 3-0
@ Rochester, MN
Rochester CTC Invitational
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Ellsworth Community College
L, 3-1
@ Rochester, MN
Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
at Northland Community & Technical College
W, 3-1
Sep 03
Football Final
at Ridgewater College
W, 21-12
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball Final
at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
W, 3-0
Aug 27
Women's Volleyball Final
Ridgewater College
L, 3-1
Aug 27
Football Final
Dakota College
W, 51-26
Aug 27
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Riverland Community College
W, 3-0
@ nuetral
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
W, 3-0
@ Willmar, MN
Ridgewater Classic
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Ellsworth Community College
W, 3-0
@ neutral
Dec 05
Football Final
at Scottsdale Community College
L, 42-34
Valley of the Sun Bowl
Nov 14
Women's Volleyball Final
at Lorain County Community College
L, 3-2
Nov 13
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Northampton Community College
W, 3-0
@ Rochester, MN
Nov 13
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Monroe Community College
L, 3-0
@ Rochester, Minn.
NJCAA Division III National Tournament - First Round
Oct 31
Football Final
at North Dakota State College of Science
L, 39-35
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
W, 3-0
@ Brainerd, MN
NJCAA Region XIIIB Championship
Oct 30
Women's Volleyball Final
Itasca Community College
W, 3-0
Oct 24
Football Final
Itasca Community College
W, 74-0
Oct 24
Women's Volleyball Final
at Rainy River Community College
W, 3-0
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball Final
at Hibbing Community College
W, 3-0
Oct 17
Football Final
at Northland Community & Technical College
W, 65-20
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
Itasca Community College
W, 3-0
Oct 10
Football Final
Vermilion Community College
W, 54-0
Oct 10
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Vermilion Community College
W, 3-0
@ Brainerd
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
at Northland Community & Technical College
W, 3-1
Oct 03
Football Final
Mesabi Range CTC
W, 68-14
Oct 03
Women's Volleyball Final
Mesabi Range CTC
W, 3-1
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
W, 3-0
Sep 26
Football Final
at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
W, 27-6
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
at Itasca Community College
W, 3-0
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Waldorf JV
W, 3-0
@ willmar
Sep 19
Football Final
Itasca Community College
W, 89-38
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
Iowa Lakes Community College
L, 3-0
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
Rainy River Community College
W, 3-0
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Hibbing Community College
W, 3-2
Sep 12
Football Final
at Rochester Community and Technical College
L, 43-40
Family Appreciation Day
Sep 12
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College
W, 3-0
@ Rochester
Sep 12
Women's Volleyball Final
at Rochester Community and Technical College
W, 3-0
Rochester Community and Technical College Volleyball Invitational - Family Appreciation Day
Sep 11
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Madison College
L, 3-0
@ Rochester, MN
Rochester Invitational
Sep 11
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Harper College
W, 3-2
@ Rochester
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
Northland Community & Technical College
W, 3-2
Sep 05
Football Final
Ridgewater College
W, 68-13
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
W, 3-0
Aug 29
Football Final
at Dakota College
W, 50-0
Aug 29
Women's Volleyball Final
at Mesabi Range CTC
W, 3-0
Aug 28
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Gogebic Community College
W, 2-0
@ Vermillion Community College
Aug 28
Women's Volleyball Final
at Vermilion Community College
W, 3-0
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball Final
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College
W, 3-1
Aug 22
Women's Volleyball Final
at Ridgewater College
W, 3-0
Aug 22
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Mayville State JV
W, 3-1
@ Ridgewater College
Aug 22
Football 12:00 PM
at University of Minnesota-Morris
Scrimmage
Aug 21
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Ellsworth Community College
W, 3-1
@ Willmar
Aug 21
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
W, 3-0
@ Willmar
Events
Aug 25
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Ellsworth Community College
@ Willmar
Aug 25
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Willmar
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball 11:15 AM
vs. Riverland Community College
@ Willmar
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
vs. Ridgewater College
@ Willmar
Aug 30
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College
Full Schedule

Raiders Fan Central

Student Athlete Spotlight

Raiders Sponsors