2018-19 Raider Baseball Schedule

Overall 14-10
Pct. .583
Conf. 4-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 10
Home 5-0
Away 5-0
Neutral 4-10
Games 24
Runs 212
Batting Avg. .339
On Base % .479
Slugging % .426
Home Runs 2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 10 vs. Miles Community College @ Tucson, AZ L, 9-2 Final
  vs. Miles Community College @ Tucson L, 11-3 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Tucson L, 10-7 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Tucson L, 13-6 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 13 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Tucson, AZ W, 13-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Tucson, AZ L, 17-7 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 14 vs. Bismarck State College @ Tucson L, 11-2 Final
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Tucson L, 9-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Douglas College @ Tucson W, 13-3 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Arizona Western College @ Tucson, AZ L, 26-0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Riverland Community College @ Waldorf University L, 13-12 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Itasca Community College @ Waldorf University Waldorf University W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 24 vs. Itasca Community College @ Waldorf University W, 26-15 Final
  vs. Riverland Community College @ Waldorf University L, 8-7 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 at Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-1 Final
  at Iowa Lakes Community College W, 9-5 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 6 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College W, 14-4 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Riverland Community College W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Vermilion Community College W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Vermilion Community College Suspended 2-1
Top of 3rd
Tue. 9 at Univeristy of Minnesota Morris JV W, 20-3 Final - 8 innings
  at University of Minnesota Morris JV Cancelled Cancelled
Wed. 17 at Mesabi Range CTC Postponed
  at Mesabi Range CTC Postponed
Fri. 19 at Ridgewater College * ^ @ CLC Field Brainerd W, 14-0 Final - 6 innings
  at Ridgewater College * ^ @ CLC Field Brainerd W, 13-2 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 20 vs. Ridgewater College * ^ W, 10-3 Final
  vs. Ridgewater College * ^ W, 9-4 Final
Tue. 23 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Itasca Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Itasca Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Itasca Community College 3:00 PM
  at Itasca Community College 5:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Rainy River Community College 3:00 PM
  vs. Rainy River Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Hibbing Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Hibbing Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Hibbing Community College 2:00 PM
  at Hibbing Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event